Chur 97
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 22.2
- Foreigners: 9 33.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Ringstrasse 1.820 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1.47 | 27:22 | 99 |
Away record | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1.36 | 23:24 | 76 |
Overall balance | 29 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 1.41 | 50:46 | 88 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | FC Bazenheid | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:3 | |||
Second Round | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | SV Schaffhausen | 4-4-2 | 130 | 4:1 | ||
Third Round | Sun Jun 23, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | BSC Old Boys | -:- |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Sep 6, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | SV Schaffhausen (1.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Tägerwilen (14.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Dübendorf (8.) | 4-4-2 | 2:3 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Thalwil (9.) | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Bülach (12.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (12.) | KF Dardania SG (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 150 | 2:2 | |
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Wil II (2.) | 4-4-2 | 180 | 1:3 | |
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (14.) | FC Weesen (15.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 4:4 | |
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Rapperswil II (16.) | 4-4-2 | 280 | 4:1 | |
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (9.) | FC Bazenheid (13.) | 4-4-2 | 160 | 1:2 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Lachen (7.) | 4-4-2 | 220 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | FC Widnau (4.) | 4-4-2 | 350 | 3:4 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Adliswil (8.) | 4-4-2 | 212 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Frauenfeld (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Uster (7.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 2:2 | |
16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | SV Schaffhausen (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Tägerwilen (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:0 | ||
18 | Wed Mar 27, 2024 | 8:15 PM | A | (6.) | FC Dübendorf (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
19 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Thalwil (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Bülach (4.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | KF Dardania SG (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
22 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Wil II (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
23 | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Weesen (16.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 5:1 | |
24 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Rapperswil II (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
25 | Wed May 8, 2024 | 8:30 PM | H | (6.) | FC Bazenheid (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
26 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Lachen (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Widnau (5.) | 0:3 | |||
28 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Adliswil (12.) | 0:2 | |||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Frauenfeld (2.) | 1:1 | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (8.) | FC Uster (7.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | FC Bülach | 29 | 9 | 46 | |
6 | FC Lachen | 29 | 11 | 42 | |
7 | FC Uster | 29 | 4 | 42 | |
8 | Chur 97 | 29 | 4 | 41 | |
9 | FC Thalwil | 29 | 7 | 40 | |
10 | FC Bazenheid | 29 | -2 | 40 | |
11 | FC Dübendorf | 29 | -6 | 36 |